WE LOVE TO TALK. GET IN TOUCH for all business enquiries

green-tree

WE PUT THE ENVIRONMENT AT THE HEART OF OUR OPERATIONS

Cestrian doesn’t just make promises about being greener – we deliver great results, too. We’re proud to say that in 2017 we sent 0% of our waste to landfill (beating our target of 3%); and instead sent the majority to generate energy.

We’ve already achieved industry-leading environmental credentials over the years and regularly report our environmental results, which you can see below. This demonstrates our commitment to remaining as good for sustainable business as we are for our clients’ bottom line.

LATEST RESULTS

recycle

RECYCLING

0%

recycle

recovery

0%

recycle

hazardous
waste

0%

recycle

landfill

0%

Recycling Results
RECYCLINGrecoveryhazardous-wastelandfill
June 201774%24%2%0%
July 201767%33%0%0%
August 201747%44%9%0%
September 201724%76%0%0%
October 201728%72%0%0%
November 201724%64%12%0%
December 201724%76%0%0%
January 201856%36%8%0%
February 201845%55%0%0%
March 201864%36%0%0%
April 201830%70%0%0%
May 201845%55%0%0%
Recycling Results
June 2017
RECYCLING74%
recovery24%
hazardous-waste2%
landfill0%
July 2017
RECYCLING67%
recovery33%
hazardous-waste0%
landfill0%
August 2017
RECYCLING47%
recovery44%
hazardous-waste9%
landfill0%
September 2017
RECYCLING24%
recovery76%
hazardous-waste0%
landfill0%
October 2017
RECYCLING28%
recovery72%
hazardous-waste0%
landfill0%
November 2017
RECYCLING24%
recovery64%
hazardous-waste12%
landfill0%
December 2017
RECYCLING24%
recovery76%
hazardous-waste0%
landfill0%
January 2018
RECYCLING56%
recovery36%
hazardous-waste8%
landfill0%
February 2018
RECYCLING45%
recovery55%
hazardous-waste0%
landfill0%
March 2018
RECYCLING64%
recovery36%
hazardous-waste0%
landfill0%
April 2018
RECYCLING30%
recovery70%
hazardous-waste0%
landfill0%
May 2018
RECYCLING45%
recovery55%
hazardous-waste0%
landfill0%
Share
x
carbon-smart
carbon-smart
carbon-smart

Contact us on 0161 488 3300 or [email protected]
to find out more
about our services

NEWSLETTER SIGN UP

SIGN UP TO RECEIVE MONTHLY PRINT
KNOWLEDGE & INSIGHTS FROM CESTRIAN.

NEWSLETTER SIGN UP

SIGN UP TO RECEIVE MONTHLY PRINT
KNOWLEDGE & INSIGHTS FROM CESTRIAN.

 
Cestrian Wide Format Printing