WE LOVE TO TALK. GET IN TOUCH for all business enquiries

green-tree

WE PUT THE ENVIRONMENT AT THE HEART OF OUR OPERATIONS

Cestrian doesn’t just make promises about being greener – we deliver great results, too. We’re proud to say that in 2018 we sent 0% of our waste to landfill (beating our target of 3%); and instead sent the majority to generate energy.

We’ve already achieved industry-leading environmental credentials over the years and regularly report our environmental results, which you can see below. This demonstrates our commitment to remaining as good for sustainable business as we are for our clients’ bottom line.

LATEST RESULTS

recycle

RECYCLING

0%

recycle

recovery

0%

recycle

hazardous
waste

0%

recycle

landfill

0%

Recycling Results
RECYCLINGrecoveryhazardous-wastelandfill
February 201845%55%0%0%
March 201864%36%0%0%
April 201830%70%0%0%
May 201845%55%0%0%
June 201836%64%0%0%
July 1875%25%0%0%
August 20180%95%5%0%
September 201834%61%5%0%
October 201823%77%0%0%
November 201834%66%0%0%
December 201812%88%0%0%
January 201935%65%0%0%
Recycling Results
February 2018
RECYCLING45%
recovery55%
hazardous-waste0%
landfill0%
March 2018
RECYCLING64%
recovery36%
hazardous-waste0%
landfill0%
April 2018
RECYCLING30%
recovery70%
hazardous-waste0%
landfill0%
May 2018
RECYCLING45%
recovery55%
hazardous-waste0%
landfill0%
June 2018
RECYCLING36%
recovery64%
hazardous-waste0%
landfill0%
July 18
RECYCLING75%
recovery25%
hazardous-waste0%
landfill0%
August 2018
RECYCLING0%
recovery95%
hazardous-waste5%
landfill0%
September 2018
RECYCLING34%
recovery61%
hazardous-waste5%
landfill0%
October 2018
RECYCLING23%
recovery77%
hazardous-waste0%
landfill0%
November 2018
RECYCLING34%
recovery66%
hazardous-waste0%
landfill0%
December 2018
RECYCLING12%
recovery88%
hazardous-waste0%
landfill0%
January 2019
RECYCLING35%
recovery65%
hazardous-waste0%
landfill0%
Share
x
carbon-smart
carbon-smart
carbon-smart

Contact us on 0161 488 3300 or [email protected]
to find out more
about our services

NEWSLETTER SIGN UP

SIGN UP TO RECEIVE MONTHLY PRINT
KNOWLEDGE & INSIGHTS FROM CESTRIAN.

NEWSLETTER SIGN UP

SIGN UP TO RECEIVE MONTHLY PRINT
KNOWLEDGE & INSIGHTS FROM CESTRIAN.

Cestrian Wide Format Printing